Photo by Jorge Alcala on Unsplash

UPDATE: This bill passed on APR 22, 2021. Yea: 216 / Nay: 208 / Not voting: 6

Republicans that didn’t vote: Babin (TX), Clyde (GA), Smith (NE), and Stivers (OH) 
Democrat that didn’t vote: Ocasio-Cortez (NY), and Tlaib (MI)

Senate Bill

To provide for the admission of the State of Washington, D.C. into the Union.

This was introduced in previous congresses: H.R. 1291 (115th), H.R. 5803 (116th), and passed the house in 2016 – H.R. 51 (116th).

The bill has 215 cosponsors in the United States House of Representatives.

House Oversight and Reform Committee

 

 

Sample script:

Hello, my name is____________. I’m calling from CITY in zip code ______.  I am a constituent and am urging you to vote NO when the House holds a vote on H. R. 51. Thank you.

GOP US HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES

Alabama

Aderholt, Robert - 4th District | (202) 225-4876
Brooks, Mo - 5th District | (202) 225-4801
Carl, Jerry L. - 1st District | (202) 225-4931
Moore, Barry - 2nd District | (202) 225-2901
Palmer, Gary - 6th District | (202) 225-4921
Rogers, Mike - 3rd District | (202) 225-3261

Alaska

Young, Don - At Large District | (202) 225-5765

American Samoa

Radewagen, Amata - Delegate District | (202) 225-8577

Arizona

Biggs, Andy - 5th District | (202) 225-2635
Gosar, Paul A. - 4th District | (202) 225-2315
Lesko, Debbie - 8th District | (202) 225-4576
Schweikert, David - 6th District | (202) 225-2190

Arkansas

Crawford, Rick - 1st District | (202) 225-4076
Hill, French - 2nd District | (202) 225-2506
Westerman, Bruce - 4th District | (202) 225-3772
Womack, Steve - 3rd District | (202) 225-4301

California

Calvert, Ken - 42nd District | (202) 225-1986
Garcia, Mike - 25th District | (202) 225-1956
Issa, Darrell - 50th District | (202) 225-5672
Kim, Young - 39th District | (202) 225-4111
LaMalfa, Doug - 1st District | (202) 225-3076
McCarthy, Kevin - 23rd District | (202) 225-2915
McClintock, Tom - 4th District | (202) 225-2511
Nunes, Devin - 22nd District | (202) 225-2523
Obernolte, Jay - 8th District | (202) 225-5861
Steel, Michelle - 48th District | (202) 225-2415
Valadao, David G. - 21st District | (202) 225-4695

Colorado

Boebert, Lauren - 3rd District | (202) 225-4761
Buck, Ken - 4th District | (202) 225-4676
Lamborn, Doug - 5th District | (202) 225-4422

Florida

Bilirakis, Gus M. - 12th District | (202) 225-5755
Buchanan, Vern - 16th District | (202) 225-5015
Cammack, Kat - 3rd District | (202) 225-5744
Diaz-Balart, Mario - 25th District | (202) 225-4211
Donalds, Byron - 19th District | (202) 225-2536
Dunn, Neal - 2nd District | (202) 225-5235
Franklin, C. Scott - 15th District | (202) 225-1252
Gaetz, Matt - 1st District | (202) 225-4136
Gimenez, Carlos A. - 26th District | (202) 225-2778
Mast, Brian - 18th District | (202) 225-3026
Posey, Bill - 8th District | (202) 225-3671
Rutherford, John - 4th District | (202) 225-2501
Salazar, Maria Elvira - 27th District | (202) 225-3931
Steube, W. Gregory - 17th District | (202) 225-5792
Waltz, Michael - 6th District | (202) 225-2706
Webster, Daniel - 11th District | (202) 225-1002

Georgia

Allen, Rick - 12th District | (202) 225-2823
Carter, Buddy - 1st District | (202) 225-5831
Clyde, Andrew S. - 9th District | (202) 225-9893
Ferguson, A. Drew - 3rd District | (202) 225-5901
Greene, Marjorie Taylor - 14th District | (202) 225-5211
Hice, Jody - 10th District | (202) 225-4101
Loudermilk, Barry - 11th District | (202) 225-2931
Scott, Austin - 8th District | (202) 225-6531

Idaho

Fulcher, Russ - 1st District | (202) 225-6611
Simpson, Mike - 2nd District | (202) 225-5531

Illinois

Bost, Mike - 12th District | (202) 225-5661
Davis, Rodney - 13th District | (202) 225-2371
Kinzinger, Adam - 16th District | (202) 225-3635
LaHood,Darin - 18th District | (202) 225-6201
Miller, Mary E. - 15th District | (202) 225-5271

Indiana

Baird, James - 4th District | (202) 225-5037
Banks, Jim - 3rd District | (202) 225-4436
Bucshon, Larry - 8th District | (202) 225-4636
Hollingsworth, Trey - 9th District | (202) 225-5315
Pence, Greg - 6th District | (202) 225-3021
Spartz, Victoria - 5th District | (202) 225-2276
Walorski, Jackie - 2nd District | (202) 225-3915

Iowa

Feenstra, Randy - 4th District | (202) 225-4426
Hinson, Ashley - 1st District | (202) 225-2911
Miller-Meeks, Mariannette - 2nd District | (202) 225-6576

Kansas

Estes, Ron - 4th District | (202) 225-6216
LaTurner, Jake - 2nd District | (202) 225-6601
Mann, Tracey - 1st District | (202) 225-2715

Kentucky

Barr, Andy - 6th District | (202) 225-4706
Comer, James - 1st District | (202) 225-3115
Guthrie, S. Brett - 2nd District | (202) 225-3501
Massie, Thomas - 4th District | (202) 225-3465
Rogers, Harold - 5th District | (202) 225-4601

Louisiana

Graves, Garret - 6th District | (202) 225-3901
Higgins, Clay - 3rd District | (202) 225-2031
Johnson, Mike - 4th District | (202) 225-2777
Scalise, Steve - 1st District | (202) 225-3015

Maryland

Harris, Andy - 1st District | (202) 225-5311

Michigan

Bergman, Jack - 1st District | (202) 225-4735
Huizenga, Bill - 2nd District | (202) 225-4401
McClain, Lisa C. - 10th District | (202) 225-2106
Meijer, Peter - 3rd District | (202) 225-3831
Moolenaar, John - 4th District | (202) 225-3561
Upton, Fred - 6th District | (202) 225-3761
Walberg, Tim - 7th District | (202) 225-6276

Minnesota

Emmer, Tom - 6th District | (202) 225-2331
Fischbach, Michelle - 7th District | (202) 225-2165
Hagedorn, Jim - 1st District | (202) 225-2472
Stauber, Pete - 8th District | (202) 225-6211

Mississippi

Guest, Michael - 3rd District | (202) 225-5031
Kelly, Trent - 1st District | (202) 225-4306
Palazzo, Steven - 4th District | (202) 225-5772

Missouri

Graves, Sam - 6th District | (202) 225-7041
Hartzler, Vicky - 4th District | (202) 225-2876
Long, Billy - 7th District | (202) 225-6536
Luetkemeyer, Blaine - 3rd District | (202) 225-2956
Smith, Jason - 8th District | (202) 225-4404
Wagner, Ann - 2nd District | (202) 225-1621

Montana

Rosendale, Matthew M. - AL District | (202) 225-3211

Nebraska

Bacon, Don - 2nd District | (202) 225-4155
Fortenberry, Jeff - 1st District | (202) 225-4806
Smith, Adrian - 3rd District | (202) 225-6435

Nevada

Amodei, Mark - 2nd District | (202) 225-6155

New Jersey

Smith, Chris - 4th District | (202) 225-3765
Van Drew, Jefferson - 2nd District | (202) 225-6572

New Mexico

Herrell, Yvette - 2nd District | (202) 225-2365

New York

Garbarino, Andrew R. - 2nd District | (202) 225-7896
Jacobs, Chris - 27th District | (202) 225-5265
Katko, John - 24th District | (202) 225-3701
Malliotakis, Nicole - 11th District | (202) 225-3371
Reed, Tom - 23rd District | (202) 225-3161
Stefanik, Elise - 21st District | (202) 225-4611
Tenney, Claudia - 22nd District | (202) 225-3665
Zeldin, Lee - 1st District | (202) 225-3826

North Carolina

Bishop, Dan - 9th District | (202) 225-1976
Budd, Ted - 13th District | (202) 225-4531
Cawthorn, Madison - 11th District | (202) 225-6401
Foxx, Virginia - 5th District | (202) 225-2071
Hudson, Richard - 8th District | (202) 225-3715
McHenry, Patrick T. - 10th District | (202) 225-2576
Murphy, Gregory Francis - 3rd District | (202) 225-3415
Rouzer, David - 7th District | (202) 225-2731

North Dakota

Armstrong, Kelly - AL District | (202) 225-2611

Ohio

Balderson, Troy - 12th District | (202) 225-5355
Chabot, Steve - 1st District | (202) 225-2216
Davidson, Warren - 8th District | (202) 225-6205
Gibbs, Bob - 7th District | (202) 225-6265
Gonzalez, Anthony - 16th District | (202) 225-3876
Johnson, Bill - 6th District | (202) 225-5705
Jordan, Jim - 4th District | (202) 225-2676
Joyce, David - 14th District | (202) 225-5731
Latta, Robert E. - 5th District | (202) 225-6405
Stivers, Steve - 15th District | (202) 225-2015
Turner, Michael - 10th District | (202) 225-6465
Wenstrup, Brad - 2nd District | (202) 225-3164

 

Oklahoma

Bice, Stephanie I. - 5th District | (202) 225-2132
Cole, Tom - 4th District | (202) 225-6165
Hern, Kevin - 1st District | (202) 225-2211
Lucas, Frank - 3rd District | (202) 225-5565
Mullin, Markwayne - 2nd District | (202) 225-2701

Oregon

Bentz, Cliff - 2nd District | (202) 225-6730

Pennsylvania

Fitzpatrick, Brian - 1st District | (202) 225-4276
Joyce, John - 13th District | (202) 225-2431
Keller, Fred - 12th District | (202) 225-3731
Kelly, Mike - 16th District | (202) 225-5406
Meuser, Daniel - 9th District | (202) 225-6511
Perry, Scott - 10th District | (202) 225-5836
Reschenthaler, Guy - 14th District | (202) 225-2065
Smucker, Lloyd - 11th District | (202) 225-2411
Thompson, Glenn - 15th District | (202) 225-5121

Puerto Rico

González-Colón, Jenniffer - Resident Commissioner District | (202) 225-2615

South Carolina

Duncan, Jeff - 3rd District | (202) 225-5301
Mace, Nancy - 1st District | (202) 225-3176
Norman, Ralph - 5th District | (202) 225-5501
Rice, Tom - 7th District | (202) 225-9895
Timmons, William - 4th District | (202) 225-6030
Wilson, Joe - 2nd District | (202) 225-2452

South Dakota

Johnson, Dusty - AL District | (202) 225-2801

Tennessee

Burchett, Tim - 2nd District | (202) 225-5435
DesJarlais, Scott - 4th District | (202) 225-6831
Fleischmann, Chuck - 3rd District | (202) 225-3271
Green, Mark - 7th District | (202) 225-2811
Harshbarger, Diana - 1st District | (202) 225-6356
Kustoff, David - 8th District | (202) 225-4714
Rose, John W. - 6th District | (202) 225-4231

Texas

Arrington, Jodey - 19th District | (202) 225-4005
Babin, Brian - 36th District | (202) 225-1555
Brady, Kevin - 8th District | (202) 225-4901
Burgess, Michael - 26th District | (202) 225-7772
Carter, John - 31st District | (202) 225-3864
Cloud, Michael - 27th District | (202) 225-7742
Crenshaw, Dan - 2nd District | (202) 225-6565
Fallon, Pat - 4th District | (202) 225-6673
Gohmert, Louie - 1st District | (202) 225-3035
Gonzales, Tony - 23rd District | (202) 225-4511
Gooden, Lance - 5th District | (202) 225-3484
Granger, Kay - 12th District | (202) 225-5071
Jackson, Ronny - 13th District | (202) 225-3706
McCaul, Michael T. - 10th District | (202) 225-2401
Nehls, Troy E. - 22nd District | (202) 225-5951
Pfluger, August - 11th District | (202) 225-3605
Roy, Chip - 21st District | (202) 225-4236
Sessions, Pete - 17th District | (202) 225-6105
Taylor, Van - 3rd District | (202) 225-4201
Van Duyne, Beth - 24th District | (202) 225-6605
Weber, Randy - 14th District | (202) 225-2831
Williams, Roger - 25th District | (202) 225-9896
Wright, Ron - Died - 6th District | (202) 225-2002

Utah

Curtis, John R. - 3rd District | (202) 225-7751
Moore, Blake D. - 1st District | (202) 225-0453
Owens, Burgess - 4th District | (202) 225-3011
Stewart, Chris - 2nd District | (202) 225-9730

Virginia

Cline, Ben - 6th District | (202) 225-5431
Good, Bob - 5th District | (202) 225-4711
Griffith, Morgan - 9th District | (202) 225-3861
Wittman, Robert J. - 1st District | (202) 225-4261

Washington

Herrera Beutler, Jaime - 3rd District | (202) 225-3536
Newhouse, Dan - 4th District | (202) 225-5816
Rodgers, Cathy McMorris - 5th District | (202) 225-2006

West Virginia

McKinley, David - 1st District | (202) 225-4172
Miller, Carol - 3rd District | (202) 225-3452
Mooney, Alex - 2nd District | (202) 225-2711

Wisconsin

Fitzgerald, Scott - 5th District | (202) 225-5101
Gallagher, Mike - 8th District | (202) 225-5665
Grothman, Glenn - 6th District | (202) 225-2476
Steil, Bryan - 1st District | (202) 225-3031
Tiffany, Thomas P. - 7th District | (202) 225-3365

Wyoming

Cheney, Liz - AL District | (202) 225-2311

DEMOCRAT US HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES

Alabama

Sewell, Terri A. - 7th District | (202) 225-2665

Arizona

Gallego, Ruben - 7th District | (202) 225-4065
Grijalva, Raul - 3rd District | (202) 225-2435
Kirkpatrick, Ann - 2nd District | (202) 225-2542
O'Halleran, Tom - 1st District | (202) 225-3361
Stanton, Greg - 9th District | (202) 225-9888

California

Aguilar, Pete - 31st District | (202) 225-3201
Barragán, Nanette - 44th District | (202) 225-8220
Bass, Karen - 37th District | (202) 225-7084
Bera, Ami - 7th District | (202) 225-5716
Brownley, Julia - 26th District | (202) 225-5811
Carbajal, Salud - 24th District | (202) 225-3601
Cárdenas, Tony - 29th District | (202) 225-6131
Chu, Judy - 27th District | (202) 225-5464
Correa, J. Luis - 46th District | (202) 225-2965
Costa, Jim - 16th District | (202) 225-3341
DeSaulnier, Mark - 11th District | (202) 225-2095
Eshoo, Anna G. - 18th District | (202) 225-8104
Garamendi, John - 3rd District | (202) 225-1880
Gomez, Jimmy - 34th District | (202) 225-6235
Harder, Josh - 10th District | (202) 225-4540
Huffman, Jared - 2nd District | (202) 225-5161
Jacobs, Sara - 53rd District | (202) 225-2040
Khanna, Ro - 17th District | (202) 225-2631
Lee, Barbara - 13th District | (202) 225-2661
Levin, Mike - 49th District | (202) 225-3906
Lieu, Ted - 33rd District | (202) 225-3976
Lofgren, Zoe - 19th District | (202) 225-3072
Lowenthal, Alan - 47th District | (202) 225-7924
Matsui, Doris O. - 6th District | (202) 225-7163
McNerney, Jerry - 9th District | (202) 225-1947
Napolitano, Grace - 32nd District | (202) 225-5256
Panetta, Jimmy - 20th District | (202) 225-2861
Pelosi, Nancy - 12th District | (202) 225-4965
Peters, Scott - 52nd District | (202) 225-0508
Porter, Katie - 45th District | (202) 225-5611
Roybal-Allard, Lucille - 40th District | (202) 225-1766
Ruiz, Raul - 36th District | (202) 225-5330
Sánchez, Linda - 38th District | (202) 225-6676
Schiff, Adam - 28th District | (202) 225-4176
Sherman, Brad - 30th District | (202) 225-5911
Speier, Jackie - 14th District | (202) 225-3531
Swalwell, Eric - 15th District | (202) 225-5065
Takano, Mark - 41st District | (202) 225-2305
Thompson, Mike - 5th District | (202) 225-3311
Torres, Norma - 35th District | (202) 225-6161
Vargas, Juan - 51st District | (202) 225-8045
Waters, Maxine - 43rd District | (202) 225-2201

Colorado

Crow, Jason - 6th District | (202) 225-7882
DeGette, Diana - 1st District | (202) 225-4431
Neguse, Joe - 2nd District | (202) 225-2161
Perlmutter, Ed - 7th District | (202) 225-2645

Connecticut

Courtney, Joe - 2nd District | (202) 225-2076
DeLauro, Rosa L. - 3rd District | (202) 225-3661
Hayes, Jahana - 5th District | (202) 225-4476
Himes, Jim - 4th District | (202) 225-5541
Larson, John B. - 1st District | (202) 225-2265

Delaware

Rochester, Lisa Blunt - At Large District | (202) 225-4165

Florida

Castor, Kathy - 14th District | (202) 225-3376
Crist, Charlie - 13th District | (202) 225-5961
Demings, Val - 10th District | (202) 225-2176
Deutch, Ted - 22nd District | (202) 225-3001
Frankel, Lois - 21st District | (202) 225-9890
Hastings, Alcee L. - 20th District | (202) 225-1313
Lawson, Al - 5th District | (202) 225-0123
Murphy, Stephanie - 7th District | (202) 225-4035
Soto, Darren - 9th District | (202) 225-9889
Wasserman Schultz, Debbie - 23rd District | (202) 225-7931
Wilson, Frederica - 24th District | (202) 225-4506

Georgia

Bishop Jr., Sanford D. - 2nd District | (202) 225-3631
Bourdeaux, Carolyn - 7th District | (202) 225-4272
Johnson, Henry C. "Hank" Jr. - 4th District | (202) 225-1605
McBath, Lucy - 6th District | (202) 225-4501
Scott, David - 13th District | (202) 225-2939
Williams, Nikema - 5th District | (202) 225-3801

Hawaii

Case, Ed - 1st District | (202) 225-2726
Kahele, Kaialiʻi - 2nd District | (202) 225-4906

Illinois

Bustos, Cheri - 17th District | (202) 225-5905
Casten, Sean - 6th District | (202) 225-4561
Davis, Danny K. - 7th District | (202) 225-5006
Foster, Bill - 11th District | (202) 225-3515
García, Jesús "Chuy" - 4th District | (202) 225-8203
Kelly, Robin - 2nd District | (202) 225-0773
Krishnamoorthi, Raja - 8th District | (202) 225-3711
Newman, Marie - 3rd District | (202) 225-5701
Quigley, Mike - 5th District | (202) 225-4061
Rush, Bobby L. - 1st District | (202) 225-4372
Schakowsky, Jan - 9th District | (202) 225-2111
Schneider, Bradley - 10th District | (202) 225-4835
Underwood, Lauren - 14th District | (202) 225-2976

Indiana

Carson, André - 7th District | (202) 225-4011
Mrvan, Frank J. - 1st District | (202) 225-2461

 

Iowa

Axne, Cynthia - 3rd District | (202) 225-5476

Kansas

Davids, Sharice - 3rd District | (202) 225-2865

Kentucky

Yarmuth, John A. - 3rd District | (202) 225-540101

Maine

Golden, Jared - 2nd District | (202) 225-6306
Pingree, Chellie - 1st District | (202) 225-6116

Maryland

Brown, Anthony - 4th District | (202) 225-8699
Hoyer, Steny H. - 5th District | (202) 225-4131
Mfume, Kweisi - 7th District | (202) 225-4741
Raskin, Jamie - 8th District | (202) 225-5341
Ruppersberger, C. A. Dutch - 2nd District | (202) 225-3061
Sarbanes, John P. - 3rd District | (202) 225-4016
Trone, David - 6th District | (202) 225-2721

Massachusetts

Auchincloss, Jake - 4th District | (202) 225-5931
Clark, Katherine - 5th District | (202) 225-2836
Keating, William - 9th District | (202) 225-3111
Lynch, Stephen F. - 8th District | (202) 225-8273
McGovern, James - 2nd District | (202) 225-6101
Moulton, Seth - 6th District | (202) 225-8020
Neal, Richard E. - 1st District | (202) 225-5601
Pressley, Ayanna - 7th District | (202) 225-5111
Trahan, Lori - 3rd District | (202) 225-3411

Michigan

Dingell, Debbie - 12th District | (202) 225-4071
Kildee, Daniel - 5th District | (202) 225-3611
Lawrence, Brenda - 14th District | (202) 225-5802
Levin, Andy - 9th District | (202) 225-4961
Slotkin, Elissa - 8th District | (202) 225-4872
Stevens, Haley - 11th District | (202) 225-8171
Tlaib, Rashida - 13th District | (202) 225-5126

Minnesota

Craig, Angie - 2nd District | (202) 225-2271
McCollum, Betty - 4th District | (202) 225-6631
Omar, Ilhan - 5th District | (202) 225-4755
Phillips, Dean - 3rd District | (202) 225-2871

Mississippi

Thompson, Bennie G. - 2nd District | (202) 225-5876

Missouri

Bush, Cori - 1st District | (202) 225-2406
Cleaver, Emanuel - 5th District | (202) 225-4535

 

Nevada

Lee, Susie - 3rd District | (202) 225-3252
Titus, Dina - 1st District | (202) 225-5965

New Hampshire

Kuster, Ann - 2nd District | (202) 225-5206
Pappas, Chris - 1st District | (202) 225-5456

New Jersey

Gottheimer, Josh - 5th District | (202) 225-4465
Kim, Andy - 3rd District | (202) 225-4765
Malinowski, Tom - 7th District | (202) 225-5361
Norcross, Donald - 1st District | (202) 225-6501
Pallone Jr., Frank - 6th District | (202) 225-4671
Pascrell Jr., Bill - 9th District | (202) 225-5751
Payne Jr., Donald - 10th District | (202) 225-3436
Sherrill, Mikie - 11th District | (202) 225-5034
Sires, Albio - 8th District | (202) 225-7919
Watson Coleman, Bonnie - 12th District | (202) 225-5801

New Mexico

Haaland, Debra - 1st District | (202) 225-6316
Leger Fernandez, Teresa - 3rd District | (202) 225-6190

New York

Bowman, Jamaal - 16th District | (202) 225-2464
Clarke, Yvette D. - 9th District | (202) 225-6231
Delgado, Antonio - 19th District | (202) 225-5614
Espaillat, Adriano - 13th District | (202) 225-4365
Higgins, Brian - 26th District | (202) 225-3306
Jeffries, Hakeem - 8th District | (202) 225-5936
Jones, Mondaire - 17th District | (202) 225-6506
Maloney, Carolyn - 12th District | (202) 225-7944
Maloney, Sean Patrick - 18th District | (202) 225-5441
Meeks, Gregory W. - 5th District | (202) 225-3461
Meng, Grace - 6th District | (202) 225-2601
Morelle, Joseph - 25th District | (202) 225-3615
Nadler, Jerrold - 10th District | (202) 225-5635
Ocasio-Cortez, Alexandria - 14th District | (202) 225-3965
Rice, Kathleen - 4th District | (202) 225-5516
Suozzi, Thomas - 3rd District | (202) 225-3335
Tonko, Paul D. - 20th District | (202) 225-5076
Torres, Ritchie - 15th District | (202) 225-4361
Velázquez, Nydia M. - 7th District | (202) 225-2361

North Carolina

Adams, Alma - 12th District | (202) 225-1510
Butterfield, G.K. - 1st District | (202) 225-3101
Manning, Kathy E. - 6th District | (202) 225-3065
Price, David - 4th District | (202) 225-1784
Ross, Deborah K. - 2nd District | (202) 225-3032

 

Ohio

Beatty, Joyce - 3rd District | (202) 225-4324
Kaptur, Marcy - 9th District | (202) 225-4146
Ryan, Tim - 13th District | (202) 225-5261

 

Oregon

Blumenauer, Earl - 3rd District | (202) 225-4811
Bonamici, Suzanne - 1st District | (202) 225-0855
DeFazio, Peter - 4th District | (202) 225-6416
Schrader, Kurt - 5th District | (202) 225-5711

Pennsylvania

Boyle, Brendan - 2nd District | (202) 225-6111
Cartwright, Matt - 8th District | (202) 225-5546
Dean, Madeleine - 4th District | (202) 225-4731
Doyle, Michael - 18th District | (202) 225-2135
Evans, Dwight - 3rd District | (202) 225-4001
Houlahan, Chrissy - 6th District | (202) 225-4315
Lamb, Conor - 17th District | (202) 225-2301
Scanlon, Mary Gay - 5th District | (202) 225-2011
Wild, Susan - 7th District | (202) 225-6411

Rhode Island

Cicilline, David - 1st District | (202) 225-4911
Langevin, Jim - 2nd District | (202) 225-2735

South Carolina

Clyburn, James E. - 6th District | (202) 225-3315

 

Tennessee

Cohen, Steve - 9th District | (202) 225-3265
Cooper, Jim - 5th District | (202) 225-4311

Texas

Allred, Colin - 32nd District | (202) 225-2231
Castro, Joaquin - 20th District | (202) 225-3236
Cuellar, Henry - 28th District | (202) 225-1640
Doggett, Lloyd - 35th District | (202) 225-4865
Escobar, Veronica - 16th District | (202) 225-4831
Fletcher, Lizzie - 7th District | (202) 225-2571
Garcia, Sylvia - 29th District | (202) 225-1688
Gonzalez, Vicente - 15th District | (202) 225-2531
Green, Al - 9th District | (202) 225-7508
Jackson Lee, Sheila - 18th District | (202) 225-3816
Johnson, Eddie Bernice - 30th District | (202) 225-8885
Veasey, Marc - 33rd District | (202) 225-9897
Vela, Filemon - 34th District | (202) 225-9901

Vermont

Welch, Peter - At Large District | (202) 225-4115

Virginia

Beyer, Don - 8th District | (202) 225-4376
Connolly, Gerald E. "Gerry" - 11th District | (202) 225-1492
Luria, Elaine - 2nd District | (202) 225-4215
McEachin, A. Donald - 4th District | (202) 225-6365
Scott, Robert C. - 3rd District | (202) 225-8351
Spanberger, Abigail - 7th District | (202) 225-2815
Wexton, Jennifer - 10th District | (202) 225-5136

Washington

DelBene, Suzan - 1st District | (202) 225-6311
Jayapal, Pramila - 7th District | (202) 225-3106
Kilmer, Derek - 6th District | (202) 225-5916
Larsen, Rick - 2nd District | (202) 225-2605
Schrier, Kim - 8th District | (202) 225-7761
Smith, Adam - 9th District | (202) 225-8901
Strickland, Marilyn - 10th District | (202) 225-9740

 

Wisconsin

Kind, Ron - 3rd District | (202) 225-5506
Moore, Gwen - 4th District | (202) 225-4572
Pocan, Mark - 2nd District | (202) 225-2906

DC

Norton, Eleanor Holmes - Delegate District | (202) 225-8050

Guam

San Nicolas, Michael F. Q. - Delegate District | (202) 225-1188

Northern Mariana

Sablan, Gregorio Kilili Camacho - Delegate District | (202) 225-2646

Virginia Islands

Plaskett, Stacey - Delegate District | (202) 225-1790